MRAC Executive Board

Lessie Lyttle*​

President/Executive Committee: Laurie Reid
First Vice President/EC/Program Planning and Development: Tonya Byrd
Second Vice President/EC/Membership: Ilisher ‘Lisa’ Ford
Recording Secretary/EC: Kelli Humphrey
Assistant Recording Secretary/EC: Alana White
Treasurer/EC/Budget and Finance: Keneshia McKee
Assistant Treasurer/EC/Budget and Finance: Chante’ Obazee
Financial Secretary/EC: Clarrisa Scott
Assistant Financial Secretary: Marilyn Marcus
Financial Assistants: Toyia Austin
Sandy Martin
Ericka Smith
 Keisha Dzata
Corresponding Secretary/EC: Selena Pruitt
Nominating Committee Chair: Ann Rice
Parliamentarian/Rules of Order and Policies and Procedures:  Janel Bowles
Parliamentarian: Lynn  McBride
Sergeant-at-Arms: Stacia Edwards
Custodian Tanya Fahim
Chaplain: Gwen Mason
Historian/Heritage & Archives: Vanessa Mims
Risk Management coordinator: Antoinette Thornton
Immediate Past President: Wilma Z. Davis
Members of PP&D Committee (Chairs indicated by * ):

Five-Point Program Thrust Committees*:

Economic Development Rev. Jennifer Allen*
Dr. Juaney Lynn Rigsby
Educational Development/Risk Coordinators Stacia McFadden*
Myesha Davis
International Awareness and Involvement Dyann Wilkerson*
  Reginia Mingo
Physical and Mental Health Olivia Harmon*
Markesha Henderson
Political Awareness and Involvement Darrya Lipscomb*
Social Action  Brunessa Drayton*
Community Christmas Celebration Shanika Brown*
Jasmine Foster
 Dianna Crawford
 Community Outreach Vanessa Harris*
 

Standing Committees:

Arts and Letters * Kameeka Williams*
 Collegiate Relations * Jasmyn Farmer
Contract Advisers
Janene Browder
Melanie Cook McCant
Cotillion Lucinda Mills*
Catrice Swann
Kesha McRae Andrews
Courtesy Tiffany Roan
Fundraising  Gloria Keith
Internal Audit Fran Moncrief
Internal Development Gywnn Mayo*
Patsy A. Pattman
Cluster/Conferences/Conventions Shonda Thompson
Step Team Jasmine McBride
Pan Hellenic Tracey Garner
Stephanie Armelin
Procurement Coordinator/Purchasing
Publicity Hereshia Dozier
Protocol and Traditions Linda Andrews
Ritual and Ceremonies Renee Alston
Scholarship Malongo Mukenge
Sponsorship Development Monique O. Nero
Technology Charlotte Johnson*
Camille N. Patterson

Special Committees:

Project LEAD (Leadership Excellence, Achievement, and Development) Mentoring Program Lessie Lyttle*
Deborah Thomas
May Week * Lisa Ricks Kirkland

Ad-Hoc Committees:

Metro Founders Day MRAC Chair
TBD IN 2018
Emergency Response Coordinator Phyllis Wright