MRAC Executive Board

President/Executive Committee: Wilma Z. Davis
First Vice President/EC/Program Planning and Development: Laurie Reid
Second Vice President/EC/Membership: Tonya Byrd
Recording Secretary/EC: Kelli Humphrey
Assistant Recording Secretary/EC: Alana White
Treasurer/EC/Budget and Finance: Keneshia McKee
Assistant Treasurer/EC/Budget and Finance: Chante’ Obazee
Financial Secretary/EC: Demeeka Moon
Assistant Financial Secretary: Yvette Lindesay
Financial Assistants: Toyia Austin
Sandy Martin
Ericka Smith
Corresponding Secretary/EC: Camille N. Patterson
Nominating Committee Chair: Shonda Thompson
Parliamentarian/Rules of Order and Policies and Procedures: Yvette Terry
Parliamentarian: Lynn  McBride
Sergeant-at-Arms: Jacinta Gray
Custodians Letita Horne
Tanya Fahim
Chaplain: Jennifer Allen
Historian: Vanessa Mims
Immediate Past President: Patsy A. Pattman
Members of PP&D Committee (Chairs indicated by * ):

Five-Point Program Thrust Committees*:

Economic Development Deberah Williams
 Lettie Hill
Educational Development/Risk Coordinators  Kim Mills Powell
 Stacia McFadden Boatwright
International Awareness and Involvement Pat Allen
  Dyann Wilkerson
Physical and Mental Health Olivia Harmon
 Markesha Henderson
Political Awareness and Involvement Ilisher “Lisa” Ford
Community Christmas Celebration Shanika Brown
Jasmine Foster
Community Outreach Lori McMillan -Rucker *
 

Standing Committees:

Arts and Letters * Kameeka Williams
 
Collegiate Relations * Jasmyn Farmer
Contract Advisers
Janel Bowles
Gloria Hardiman-Tobin
Cotillion Bonnie Jones
Lucinda Mills
Lotatia Stewart
Courtesy Tiffany Roan
Fundraising Gloria Keith
 
Internal Development Patsy A. Pattman * (Immediate Past Pres.)
Gloria Joseph
Pan Hellenic Stacey Mitchner
Kimberly Green
Procurement Coordinator/Purchasing Joan Baskett
Publicity Beryl Barnes
Stacey Evans
Protocol and Traditions Pearle Roberts
Ritual and Ceremonies Allison Vereen
Scholarship Demeika Wheaton *
Sponsorship Coordinator Shondria Woods-McAfee
Technology Crystal Wilson

Special Committees:

May Week *

Ad-Hoc Committees:

Project LEAD (Leadership Excellence, Achievement, and Development) Mentoring Program
Metro Founders Day MRAC Chair
Darrya Lipscomb
Emergency Response Coordinator Linda Starks-Andrews